Quicklinks

Calendar

  • Event Categories


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 2

    MS - US Lunch Menu

    Day 1
    Carrot Raisin and Pineapple Salad
    French Onion Soup
    Baked Potato w/Toppings
    Red Beans w/Sausage
    (V) Quinoa w/Green Beans Carrots and Potatoes
    Burrito Bar
    Assorted Desserts
  2. 3

    MS - US Lunch Menu

    Day 2
    Black Bean  Salad
    Farmers's Vegetable Soup
    Sausage on a Stick
    BBQ Chicken
    (V) Israeli Couscous w/Sun Dried Tomatoes Fennel Spinach and Feta
    Sandwiches Made to Order
    Assorted Desserts

    MS Chapel

    St. John the Divine - Church - Church
  3. 4

    MS - US Lunch Menu

    Day 3
    Caesar Salad
    Grilled Italian Sausage and Vegetable Soup
    Hot Pocket
    Beef Lasagna
    (V) Vegetable Lasagna
    Gyros
    Assorted Desserts

    MS Assembly

    Lowe Theatre

    Wellness Event with Dr. Daniel Siegel

    VST Lowe Theater
    Click here to purchase his books
  4. 5

    MS - US Lunch Menu

    Day 4
    Korean Noodle Salad
    Egg Drop Soup
    Egg Rolls
    Stir Fried Chicken and Vegetables
    (V) Zucchini and Farro
    Hot Dog w/Toppings
    Assorted Desserts

    Literacy Curriculum Coffee (K-5 parents)

    LS Library

    Dallas Regional Event

    Le Méridien Dallas, The Stoneleigh
  5. 6

    MS - US Lunch Menu

    Day 6
    Spring Mix w/Strawberries
    Cajun Smoked Turkey Chowder
    Baked Potato w/Toppings
    Creole Catfish
    (V) Black Bean Tortilla Casserole
    Taco Salad
    Assorted Desserts

    Used Uniform Sale

    Used Uniform Closet (Q205A)

    MS Assembly: Utah

    Lowe Theater
  1. 8

    Candlelight

  2. 9

    MS - US Lunch Menu

    Day 6
    Kale Salad
    Texas Black Eye Peas Soup
    Baked Potato W/Toppings
    Chicken Fried Steak w/Country Gravy
    (V) Italian Baked Pasta
    Texas Tamales
    Assorted Desserts
  3. 10

    MS - US Lunch Menu

    Day 7
    Mushroom Cauliflower and Artichoke Salad
    Vegetarian Lentil Soup
    Hamburger w/Toppings
    Grilled Italian Chicken Breast
    (V) Moroccan Spiced Chickpeas and Eggplant
    Mozzarella Sticks w/Marinara
    Assorted Desserts
  4. 11

    MS - US Lunch Menu

    Day 1
    Mexican Caesar Salad
    Chipotle Chicken Soup
    Hot Pocket
    Beef Enchiladas
    (V) Cheese Enchiladas
    Nachos w/Toppings
    Assorted Desserts
  5. 12

    MS - US Lunch Menu

    Day 2
    Spring Mix w/Apple Cranberries and Walnuts
    Tomato Soup
    Spicy Chicken Sandwich w/Toppings
    Grilled Jerk Pork Loin
    (V) Cuban Black Bean w/Rice
    Sandwiches Made to Order
    Assorted Desserts

    MS Chapel

    St. John the Divine - Church - Church
  6. 14
  1. 15
  2. 16

    US Science Exams

    Students with Extended Time will meet in their exam rooms by 8:30 am. All other students report at 9:45 am.

    AP Chemistry (Jafry/Allen) - Q105
    Organic Chemistry (Jafry/Allen) - Q105
    AP Environmental Science (Hegeman) - S104
    Astronomy (Friedman) - S105
    AP Physics (Friedman) - S105
    Anatomy & Physiology - S205/S204
    Chemistry I (Carr, Abdalrahman) - New Gym
    Chemistry I Honors (Jafry, Raulston) - New Gym
    Physics I Honors (Harris, Posa) -  Chao Room
    Physics I (Bigge) - S102

    For the following courses, students will receive schedule notifications with specific report times:
    Biology I (Estes, Kar) - Flores
    Biology I Honors (Mathur) - Flores
    Physics I (DePuit, Turk, Infante) - Old Gym
  3. 17

    US World Language Exams

    Students with Extended Time meet in their exam rooms by 8:30 am. All other students report at 9:45 am.

    Meguid Kehs (Chao Room)
    Dickson (Flores)
    MacMurtrie (Flores)
    Means (Flores)
    Prendes (Flores)
    Serrano (Flores)
    Pao (M103)
    Stein (M104)
    Fryman (S104)
    Gaytán (New Gym)
    Kehs (New Gym)
    Rojas-Martin (New Gym)
    Hythecker (Q105)

    AP Chemistry-alternate (M201)
    Astronomy-alternate (S105)
    Anatomy & Physiology-alternate (S205/S204)

    LS: Holiday Drive deliveries

    LS Holiday Parties

  4. 18

    LS Christmas Program (Dismissal @11:00 AM from LS Carpool)

    (No tutorials, study hall or open library)

    US Math Exams

    Students with Extended Time meet in their exam rooms by 8:30 am. All other students report at 9:45 am.

    Fogler (Flores)
    McGee (Flores)
    Gaston (Flores)
    Garvin (New Gym)
    Kerr (New Gym)
    Sakach (New Gym)
    Childress (Q105/103)
    Friedman (S105)
    Goldman (Chao Room)
    Raulston (S104)
    Sharp (M103/M104)
    Sharp-AP Calc BC 3D, G Carrier (Flores)
    Shafer (M203/204)
    Contreras (M303/M304)
  5. 19

    AP Biology Exam

    AP Statistics Exam

    MS & US Alternate Exam/Make-up Day

    All students will meet in their exam rooms at 8:00 am. If your make-up exam is not listed, check-in with Ms. Kuhl before the exam for your testing location. Testing on this date REQUIRES the approval of the Academic Dean.

    AP Biology (Chao)
    AP Statistics (Flores)
    Organic Chemistry-alternate (M201)
    Biology I-alternate (S206)
    Physics I Honors-alternate (S102)
    Physics I-alternate (S103)

    College-Age Tea

    Flores Hall

    US Kantorei Caroling Trip

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4

St. John's School

© 2018 St. John’s School. All Rights Reserved.